• Chamber Weekend Sunrise Show

  •  

     

  • Airing every other Sunday at 8 AM on WKIP, an iHeart Media station. Airing every other Sunday at 8 AM on WKIP, an iHeart Media station.

    The Weekend Chamber Sunrise Show hosted by Frank Castella Jr., President & CEO of the Dutchess County Regional Chamber of Commerce. The program spotlights Chamber events and features community leaders.

    Links to the recordings will be provided a few days after the show airs.

  • iHeartMedia-08.0.0_cinema_1200.0.jpg
  • Recordings Recordings

    Coming soon:

    Chamber Sunrise Show - (10-2-18) 

    Featuring Valerie Belton, Jane Cottrell & Neville Smythe, (Mediation Center of Dutchess),

    & Melissa Stella DeForest (Coldwell Banker - Village Green Realty)

    Chamber Sunrise Show - (9-30-18) 

    Featuring Victoria Reid , (HealthLinkNY.),

    & Stacey Coleman  (Animal Farm Foundation, Inc.)


    Listen now:

    Chamber Sunrise Show - (9-16-18) 

    Featuring  Christa Hines (Hudson River Housing) &  Linda Marston-Reid & Melissa Dvozenja-Thomas (Arts Mid-Hudson, Inc.)

    Chamber Sunrise Show - (9-2-18) 

    Featuring  Tricia O'Malley , Caren O'Brian-Edwards + Tracilyn Vaticano (Greystone Programs, Inc.),

    & Emily Darrow (United Way of Dutchess - Orange Region)

    Chamber Sunrise Show - (8-19-18) 

    Featuring  Peter Newman (Noshi's Coney Island), &  Jay  Dewey (Hudson Valley Community Services, Inc.) 

    Chamber Sunrise Show - (8-05-18) 

    Featuring  Lori Decker (Angels of Light, Inc.), & Ashley Witkiewicz, (Valley Pediatric Dentistry

    Chamber Sunrise Show - (7-29-18) 

    Featuring Tamara Knapp (Butchy's BBQ), & Julee Whalin, Communications (DCRCOC)

    Chamber Sunrise Show (7-15-18)
    Featuring Corri Nicoletti (Habitat for Humanity), & Rick Stockfield (3 Up 3 Down Organization)

    Chamber Sunrise Show (7-1-18)
    Featuring John Coppola (Coppola's), & Fran Nardone (Warlock Athletics)    

    Chamber Sunrise Show (6-17-18)
    Featuring Anthony P. Marmo & Laura Wolfe (Norman Staffing), & Randy Eskenazi (New Creations Gift Shop)    

    Chamber Sunrise Show (6-3-18)
    Featuring Christina Bannon & Ericka Von Salews (Vassar Warner Home), & Randy Eskenazi (RBD Computer Services)    

    Chamber Sunrise Show (5-20-18)
     Featuring Kim Caruso (Fleet Feet Poughkeepsie), & Mike Mancari (M.M.G. Fire Equipment, Inc.)       

    Chamber Sunrise Show (5-6-18)
    Featuring Dana Pavelock (EverCare), & Dr. Stacey Lamar (The Source NY, and Sadie's Place NY, LLC)  

    Chamber Sunrise Show (4-29-18)
     Featuring Eliza Bozenski (Anderson Center for Autism), & Karen Hochhauser (Jewish Federation of Dutchess County)          

    Chamber Sunrise Show (4-15-18)
    Featuring Dan Gallagher (KeyBank), &Mary Flemin (The Child Abuse Prevention Center) 

    Chamber Sunrise Show (4-1-18)
    Featuring Deborah Garry (BBG&G Advertising and Public Relations), Traci Lyn Zaticano & Heather Creese (Greystone Programs) 

    Chamber Sunrise Show (3-18-18)
    Featuring Naida Tabor (Clean Sweep Professionals), Alex Demidov & Corri Nicoletti (Leadership Dutchess)

    Chamber Sunrise Show (3-04-18)
    Featuring Pat D'Antonio (The Gallery at Rhinebeck) &  Michael Spinelli (TaxBreaks)

    Chamber Sunrise Show (2-18-18)
    Featuring Susan Pagones & Vince Lemma (Antalek & Moore Insurance Agency, LLC) &  Joe Fairly (LCS Companies, Inc.)

    Chamber Sunrise Show (2-4-18)
    Featuring Linda Grace Farley (Toastmasters International) & Colleen Ashe (Ashe Organizing Solutions, Ltd.)

    Chamber Sunrise Show (1-21-18)
    Featuring Nicole Fenichel-Hewitt (The Art Effect) & Michael Baldwin (MCA-NetPub, Inc.)

    Chamber Sunrise Show (1-7-18)
    Featuring Vanessa Jacobs (Emerson Resort & Spa) & Terri LaFortune (Terri's European Motors, Inc.)

    Chamber Sunrise Show (12-31-17)
    Featuring Robert Sherlach (GTM Payroll Services) & John Maserjian (Central Hudson Gas & Electric Corp.)

    Chamber Sunrise Show (12-24-17)
    Featuring Seam Callahan (Tomato Cafe) & Kate Rabe (Kate Rabe Consulting)

    Chamber Sunrise Show (12-17-17)
    Featuring Carol Gordon (Carol Gordon Consulting) & Deborah Dailey (Sadie's Place)

    Chamber Sunrise Show (12-10-17)
    Featuring Laura Naselow (Guardian Self Storage) & Brian Altman (DBS Remodel)

    Chamber Sunrise Show (12-3-17)
    Featuring Ed Stillman (Stillman Travel) & Dr. Karl Ziermann (Orthopedic Associates of Dutchess County, PC)

    Chamber Sunrise Show (11-26-17)
    Featuring Manny Rose (MMR Productions) & Tony D'Aquanni (Branding Pros)

    Chamber Sunrise Show (11-19-17)
    Featuring Mark Fredette (Sprout Creek Farm) & Anthony Serino (Nuleaf Tattoo Removal)

    Chamber Sunrise Show (11-12-17)
    Featuring Jonathan Sicherman (Creative Minds Media) & Nevill Smythe (Smythe Consulting)

    Chamber Sunrise Show (11-5-17)
    Featuring Thomas Martinelli (Content Studio at Martinelli Custom Publishing) & Gina Sullivan (40 Cannon)

  •  

     

  • *Want to download any of the archived radio shows above? It's simple! Just right click on the date of your show and select 'Save Target As.' Then save the file to your computer or device! 

  • Member News

    Click any headline to read more.
    Powered by Integrated Enterprise Solutions, Inc.