• 40-WEBSITE-event-banner.jpg
  • About the Awards

    The Forty Under 40 Mover & Shaker awards are bestowed annually to 40 individuals under the age of 40 who have shown a strong commitment to the Hudson Valley. A selection committee comprised of former honorees judge nominations based on professional and community achievements. They score each nomination independently of each other and the Chamber, and the scores are then tallied to determine the Top 40. Neither the Chamber staff nor any sponsors or partners influence the judging in any way. The awards ceremony, which is open to the public, is a celebration of these individuals and their accomplishments.

  • LOOKING FOR TICKETS?

  • 2022 Top Forty Under 40 Mover And Shaker Honorees

    The 2022 Hudson Valley Top Forty Under 40 Mover and Shaker Awards ceremony will be held Thursday, April 14 at Changepoint Theater.

    Complete bios of each Honoree can be read here, courtesy of Content Studio @Martinelli Custom Publishing.

     

    Sponsorship opportunities are available by calling Rich Kleban at 845-454-1700 x 1023.


  • 2022 Top Forty Under 40 Mover & Shaker Honorees

    Click here to learn more about each Honoree

    Thank you to Content Studio @Martinelli Custom Publishing for this content.

     

    • Barrington Atkins, Dutchess County Legislature

    • Satara Brown, Rebuilding Our Children and Community, Inc.
       
    • Dan Bush, Hudson Valley Credit Union
       
    • Nicole Carino, KeyBank
       
    • Mistie Carlon, CPA, MST, PKF O'Connor Davies
       
    • Andrew Chafatelli, Turk Hospitality Group
       
    • Jeffrey W. Cohen, Dutchess County Sheriff's Office
       
    • Juli Colotti, Bodies by Colotti
       
    • Tony Cruz-McLeod, DMD, Bright Smiles of Beacon
       
    • Ryan Dutcher, iHeart Media of The Hudson Valley (iHeart Radio) and Illusionist Ryan Dutcher
       
    • Arnold Escandon, Tompkins Financial Corp.
       
    • Kristin M. Finan, Esq., Putnam County Legal Aid Society, Inc.
       
    • Jennifer Gableman, Absolute Auctions & Realty, Inc.
       
    • Jeszack Isaiah Gammon, Bard College/Brothers@
       
    • Christopher Gilbert, Central Hudson Gas & Electric
       
    • Maryellen Guardino, Marist College
       
    • Dana Hammond, Boscobel House and Gardens
       
    • Hillary Henderson, Sunrise Association
       
    • Bianca Hendricks, Revel 32° & RSVP by B
       
    • Lauren Hoheusle, Chakra Bowls, Inc.
       
    • Andrew J. House Sr., Hufcut Funeral Home and Memorial Designs, Inc.

    • Jaime Hyla, Community Family Development
       
    • Alicia Lilly, TEG Federal Credit Union
       
    • Margeaux Lippman, Dutchess Community College

    • Michael Mancari, M.M.G Fire Equipment, Inc.
       
    • Victoria Marsella, Highland Valley Supply, Inc.
       
    • Michael Mattone, Mid-Hudson Valley Federal Credit Union
       
    • Christina A. Mazzarella, Esq., Mackey, Butts & Whalen, LLP
       
    • Araea Minnow, Northwestern Mutual
       
    • Brian Nesheiwat, Habitat for Humanity of Dutchess County
       
    • Vincent Pedi, Dutchess Community College
       
    • Genesis Ramos, Mount Saint Mary College/Orange County Legislature
       
    • Emily Sassano, United Way of the Dutchess-Orange Region

    • Paul Thompson, The Art Effect

    • Ross Trapani, CPA, RBT CPAs, LLP

    • Rashida Tyler, YMCA of Kingston & Ulster
       
    • John B. Vale Jr., American Red Cross Eastern New York Region
       
    • Louisa Vilardi, The New Deal Creative Arts Center
       
    • Alexandra Vittorini, 4th Wall Productions
       
    • Deputy Sheriff Joseph Wasilewski, Dutchess County Sheriff's Office

  • THANK YOU TO OUR GENEROUS SPONSORS!

  • Red Carpet Sponsor


    Tompkins Mahopac Bank


     

  • Program Sponsor

  • Dessert Sponsor


    KeyBank


     

  • Awards Sponsor

  • Pre-Show Sponsors

  • SELECTION COMMITTEE

    Anil Beephan, Jr., Co-Chair
    Town of East Fishkill
    Jasmin Davis, Co-Chair
    City of Poughkeepsie

    Susana Briscoe-Alba 
    Mount Saint Mary College
    Micah Bennett
    Hudson Valley Concierge Service
    Brittany Cataldo
    M&T Bank
    Jonathan Cilley
    Hudson Valley Credit Union
    Amanda Friedemann
    United Health Care
    Kelly Formoso
    American Red Cross of the
    Mid-Hudson Valley
    Jenny Fox
    ‚ÄčConnexus Credit Union
    Christopher Gomez
    Mid-Hudson Valley Federal
    Credit Union
    Andrew Mendez-Spera
    Tipsy Social
    Marisa Moore
    Marist College
    Jennifer Radicone
    Habitat for Humanity of
    Dutchess County
    Amanda Richline
    Unshattered
    Margot Schinella
    Vassar College
  • Thanks to these businesses for sponsoring the 2022 Honorees list reveal: