Dutchess County Legislature

DCH Wappingers Toyota

Dutchess County Legislator
District 1 - Town of Poughkeepsie

ELLEN NESBITT (R)


Dutchess County Legislator
District 2 - Pleasant Valley and Poughkeepsie

DON SAGLIANO (R)


Dutchess County Legislator
District 3 - LaGrange

DALE BORCHERT (R)


Dutchess County Legislator
District 4 - Hyde Park

SUE SERINO (R)

  • E-Mail: sueserino@optonline.net
  • 38 Mansion Drive
  • Hyde Park, NY 12538
  • (Cell) (845) 590-2020
  • (Business Fax) (845) 486-2113

Dutchess County Legislator
District 5 - Town of Poughkeepsie

KENNETH ROMAN (R)

  • E-Mail: DCLKenRoman@yahoo.com
  • P.O. Box 1593
  • Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
  • (H) (914) 475-5483;
  • (Business Fax) (845) 486-2113

Dutchess County Legislator
District 6 - Town of Poughkeepsie

ANGELA E. FLESLAND - Majority Leader (R)

  • E-Mail: angelaflesland@yahoo.com
  • 15 Locust Road
  • Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
  • (H) (845) 464-6379;
  • (Business Fax) (845) 486-2113

Dutchess County Legislator
District 7 - Hyde Park

RICHARD PERKINS (D)

  • E-Mail: RichPerkins@optonline.net
  • 1606 Route 9G, P.O. Box 2000
  • Hyde Park, NY 12538
  • (H) (845) 229-7212
  • (Business Fax) (845) 486-2113

Chairman of the Legislature
District 8 - City/Town of Poughkeepsie

ROBERT G. ROLISON (R)

  • E-Mail: roli213@aol.com
  • 15 Ferris Lane
  • Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
  • (H) (845) 454-8733
  • (Cell) (914) 456-4518
  • (Business Fax) (845) 486-2113

Dutchess County Legislator
District 9 - City of Poughkeepsie

GWEN C. JOHNSON (D)


Minority Leader
District 10 - City of Poughkeepsie

BARBARA JETER-JACKSON (D)

  • E-Mail: jeterb@hvc.rr.com
  • 43 Lent Street
  • Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
  • (H) (845) 485-3384 ;
  • (Fax) (845) 473-7304
  • (Business Fax) (845) 486-2113

Dutchess County Legislator
District 11 - Rhinebeck/Clinton

JOEL TYNER (D)

  • E-Mail: joeltyner@earthlink.net
  • 324 Browns Pond Road
  • Staatsburg, NY 12580
  • (H) (845) 876-2488;
  • (Cell) (845) 453-2105
  • (Business Fax) (845) 486-2113

Dutchess County Legislator
District 12 - East Fishkill

ROBERT A. WEISS (R)

  • E-Mail: ruger767@yahoo.com
  • 1459 Route 82
  • Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • (H) (845) 221-1786;
  • (Business Fax) (845) 486-2113

Dutchess County Legislator
District 13 - LaGrange/Union Vale/Wappinger

DONNA BOLNER (R)

  • E-Mail: djbolner@optonline.net
  • 10 Budd Lane
  • LaGrangeville, NY 12540
  • (H) (845) 226-4261
  • (Cell) (845) 489-6464
  • (Business Fax) (845) 486-2113

Dutchess County Legislator
District 14 - Wappinger

FRANCENA I. AMPARO (D)

  • E-Mail: francena.amparo@gmail.com
  • 32 Scarborough Lane, Suite C
  • Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
  • (H) (845) 632-2136
  • (Cell) (845) 418-3162
  • (Business Fax) 914-239-4543

Dutchess County Legislator
District 15 - Towns of Poughkeepsie/Wappinger

JOSEPH INCORONATO (R)

  • E-Mail: joeincoronato@optonline.net
  • 14 Ronsue Drive
  • Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
  • (H) (845) 896-8140
  • (Cell) (845) 401-6899
  • (Business Fax) (845) 486-2113

Assistant Minority Leader
District 16 - Fishkill, East Fishkill, and City of Beacon

ALISON E. MacAVERY (D)

  • E-Mail: j_amaca@hotmail.com
  • 10 Driscoll Road
  • Fishkill, NY 12524
  • (H) (845) 831-5202
  • (Fax) (845) 838-2219
  • (Cell) (845) 453-1107

Dutchess County Legislator
District 17 - Town/Village of Fishkill

JAMES J. MICCIO (R)

  • E-Mail: jjjmiccio@verizon.net
  • 24 Broad Street
  • Fishkill, NY 12524
  • (H) (845) 896-5488;  (B) (845) 486-2100
  • (Cell) (914) 755-5641
  • (Business Fax) (845) 486-2113

Dutchess County Legislator
District 18 - Beacon

APRIL MARIE FARLEY (D)

  • E-Mail: afarleydistrict18@yahoo.com
  • 120 South Davies Terrace, Bld. 6
  • Beacon, NY 12508
  • (H) (845) 831-3063;
  • (Cell) (845) 418-7855
  • (B) (845) 765-4980

Dutchess County Legislator
District 19 - Towns of North East/Stanford/ Pine Plains/Milan

A. GREGG PULVER (R)

  • E-Mail: mfoland@fairpoint.net
  • 2350 County Route 83
    P.O. Box 704
  • Pine Plains, NY 12567
  • (Cell) (914) 474-0908

Dutchess County Legislator
District 20 - Red Hook

MICKI STRAWINSKI (D)

  • E-Mail: mickiws7856@gmail.com
  • 21 Cedar Drive
  • Rhinebeck, NY 12572
  • (H) (845) 876-4110

  • (Cell) (914) 474-3064

Dutchess County Legislator
District 21 - East Fishkill

MARGE J. HORTON (R)

  • E-Mail: margehortondcleg@aol.com
  • 2 Anthony Court
  • Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • (H) (845) 226-4646
  • (Business Fax) (845) 486-2113

Dutchess County Legislator
District 22 - Beekman

GERALD E. HUTCHINGS (R)

  • E-Mail: hutchi3@verizon.net
  • 30 Duncan Road
  • LaGrangeville, NY 12540
  • (Cell) (914) 475-9379
  • (Business Fax) (845) 486-2113

Dutchess County Legislator
District 23 - Pawling/Beekman/East Fishkill

JOHN M. THOMES (R)


Dutchess County Legislator
District 24 - Dover/Union Vale

ALAN V. SURMAN (R)

  • E-Mail: alansurman@optimum.net
  • P.O. Box 234
  • Pawling, NY 12564
  • (Cell) (845) 519-5017
  • (Business Fax) (845) 486-2113

Dutchess County Legislator
District 25 - Amenia/Stanford/Washington/Pleasant Valley

MICHAEL KELSEY (R)

  • E-Mail: kelseyesq@yahoo.com
  • 243 Hibernia Road
  • Salt Point, NY 12578
  • (Cell) (914) 475-0060
  • (Business Fax) (845) 486-2113

Think Local First!

Remember, When You Shop, When You Dine, and Even When You Shop Online, Think Local First!

Then remember to think about ways to go even farther.
  • Give Local First
  • Think Green Always
  • Think Global Next

Featured Video

Leadership Dutchess Day Of Service 2014

Image

Learn more about Leadership Dutchess and the good work the class does in the Hudson Valley

Calendar of Events

Chamber News