Charlie North Has A Question For You... More Info

Dutchess County Legislature

Your Ad Here

Dutchess County Legislator
District 1 - Town of Poughkeepsie

ELLEN NESBITT (R)


Dutchess County Legislator
District 2 - Pleasant Valley and Poughkeepsie

DON SAGLIANO (R)


Dutchess County Legislator
District 3 - LaGrange

DALE BORCHERT (R)


Dutchess County Legislator
District 4 - Hyde Park

SUE SERINO (R)

  • E-Mail: sueserino@optonline.net
  • 38 Mansion Drive
  • Hyde Park, NY 12538
  • (Cell) (845) 590-2020
  • (Business Fax) (845) 486-2113

Dutchess County Legislator
District 5 - Town of Poughkeepsie

KENNETH ROMAN (R)

  • E-Mail: DCLKenRoman@yahoo.com
  • P.O. Box 1593
  • Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
  • (H) (914) 475-5483;
  • (Business Fax) (845) 486-2113

Dutchess County Legislator
District 6 - Town of Poughkeepsie

ANGELA E. FLESLAND - Majority Leader (R)

  • E-Mail: angelaflesland@yahoo.com
  • 15 Locust Road
  • Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
  • (H) (845) 464-6379;
  • (Business Fax) (845) 486-2113

Dutchess County Legislator
District 7 - Hyde Park

RICHARD PERKINS (D)

  • E-Mail: RichPerkins@optonline.net
  • 1606 Route 9G, P.O. Box 2000
  • Hyde Park, NY 12538
  • (H) (845) 229-7212
  • (Business Fax) (845) 486-2113

Chairman of the Legislature
District 8 - City/Town of Poughkeepsie

ROBERT G. ROLISON (R)

  • E-Mail: roli213@aol.com
  • 15 Ferris Lane
  • Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
  • (H) (845) 454-8733
  • (Cell) (914) 456-4518
  • (Business Fax) (845) 486-2113

Dutchess County Legislator
District 9 - City of Poughkeepsie

GWEN C. JOHNSON (D)


Minority Leader
District 10 - City of Poughkeepsie

BARBARA JETER-JACKSON (D)

  • E-Mail: jeterb@hvc.rr.com
  • 43 Lent Street
  • Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
  • (H) (845) 485-3384 ;
  • (Fax) (845) 473-7304
  • (Business Fax) (845) 486-2113

Dutchess County Legislator
District 11 - Rhinebeck/Clinton

JOEL TYNER (D)

  • E-Mail: joeltyner@earthlink.net
  • 324 Browns Pond Road
  • Staatsburg, NY 12580
  • (H) (845) 876-2488;
  • (Cell) (845) 453-2105
  • (Business Fax) (845) 486-2113

Dutchess County Legislator
District 12 - East Fishkill

ROBERT A. WEISS (R)

  • E-Mail: ruger767@yahoo.com
  • 1459 Route 82
  • Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • (H) (845) 221-1786;
  • (Business Fax) (845) 486-2113

Dutchess County Legislator
District 13 - LaGrange/Union Vale/Wappinger

DONNA BOLNER (R)

  • E-Mail: djbolner@optonline.net
  • 10 Budd Lane
  • LaGrangeville, NY 12540
  • (H) (845) 226-4261
  • (Cell) (845) 489-6464
  • (Business Fax) (845) 486-2113

Dutchess County Legislator
District 14 - Wappinger

FRANCENA I. AMPARO (D)

  • E-Mail: francena.amparo@gmail.com
  • 32 Scarborough Lane, Suite C
  • Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
  • (H) (845) 632-2136
  • (Cell) (845) 418-3162
  • (Business Fax) 914-239-4543

Dutchess County Legislator
District 15 - Towns of Poughkeepsie/Wappinger

JOSEPH INCORONATO (R)

  • E-Mail: joeincoronato@optonline.net
  • 14 Ronsue Drive
  • Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
  • (H) (845) 896-8140
  • (Cell) (845) 401-6899
  • (Business Fax) (845) 486-2113

Assistant Minority Leader
District 16 - Fishkill, East Fishkill, and City of Beacon

ALISON E. MacAVERY (D)

  • E-Mail: j_amaca@hotmail.com
  • 10 Driscoll Road
  • Fishkill, NY 12524
  • (H) (845) 831-5202
  • (Fax) (845) 838-2219
  • (Cell) (845) 453-1107

Dutchess County Legislator
District 17 - Town/Village of Fishkill

JAMES J. MICCIO (R)

  • E-Mail: jjjmiccio@verizon.net
  • 24 Broad Street
  • Fishkill, NY 12524
  • (H) (845) 896-5488;  (B) (845) 486-2100
  • (Cell) (914) 755-5641
  • (Business Fax) (845) 486-2113

Dutchess County Legislator
District 18 - Beacon

APRIL MARIE FARLEY (D)

  • E-Mail: afarleydistrict18@yahoo.com
  • 120 South Davies Terrace, Bld. 6
  • Beacon, NY 12508
  • (H) (845) 831-3063;
  • (Cell) (845) 418-7855
  • (B) (845) 765-4980

Dutchess County Legislator
District 19 - Towns of North East/Stanford/ Pine Plains/Milan

A. GREGG PULVER (R)

  • E-Mail: mfoland@fairpoint.net
  • 2350 County Route 83
    P.O. Box 704
  • Pine Plains, NY 12567
  • (Cell) (914) 474-0908

Dutchess County Legislator
District 20 - Red Hook

MICKI STRAWINSKI (D)

  • E-Mail: mickiws7856@gmail.com
  • 21 Cedar Drive
  • Rhinebeck, NY 12572
  • (H) (845) 876-4110

  • (Cell) (914) 474-3064

Dutchess County Legislator
District 21 - East Fishkill

MARGE J. HORTON (R)

  • E-Mail: margehortondcleg@aol.com
  • 2 Anthony Court
  • Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • (H) (845) 226-4646
  • (Business Fax) (845) 486-2113

Dutchess County Legislator
District 22 - Beekman

GERALD E. HUTCHINGS (R)

  • E-Mail: hutchi3@verizon.net
  • 30 Duncan Road
  • LaGrangeville, NY 12540
  • (Cell) (914) 475-9379
  • (Business Fax) (845) 486-2113

Dutchess County Legislator
District 23 - Pawling/Beekman/East Fishkill

JOHN M. THOMES (R)


Dutchess County Legislator
District 24 - Dover/Union Vale

ALAN V. SURMAN (R)

  • E-Mail: alansurman@optimum.net
  • P.O. Box 234
  • Pawling, NY 12564
  • (Cell) (845) 519-5017
  • (Business Fax) (845) 486-2113

Dutchess County Legislator
District 25 - Amenia/Stanford/Washington/Pleasant Valley

MICHAEL KELSEY (R)

  • E-Mail: kelseyesq@yahoo.com
  • 243 Hibernia Road
  • Salt Point, NY 12578
  • (Cell) (914) 475-0060
  • (Business Fax) (845) 486-2113

Think Local First!

Remember, When You Shop, When You Dine, and Even When You Shop Online, Think Local First!

Then remember to think about ways to go even farther.
  • Give Local First
  • Think Green Always
  • Think Global Next

Featured Video

Making Business Better - Hyde Park Brewery

Image

Hyde Park Brewing Company 

Calendar of Events